Close menu

List of ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships medalists in men's canoe


Source: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_ICF_Canoe_Slalom_World_Championships_medalists_in_men's_canoe
Updated: 2017-08-13T11:28Z

This is a list of medalists from the ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships in men's canoe.

C1

Debuted: 1949.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1949 Geneva Pierre d'Alençon (FRA) Paul Huguet (FRA) Jan Brzák-Felix (TCH)
1951 Steyr Charles Dussuet (SUI) Jaroslav Váňa (TCH) Jacques Marsigny (FRA)
1953 Meran Charles Dussuet (SUI) Václav Nič (TCH) Vladimír Jirásek (TCH)
1955 Tacen Vladimír Jirásek (TCH) Luděk Beneš (TCH) Karl-Heinz Wozniak (GDR)
1957 Augsburg Manfred Schubert (GDR) Emil Zimmermann (GDR) Jean-Claude Tochon (SUI)
1959 Geneva Vladimír Jirásek (TCH) Manfred Schubert (GDR) Karl-Heinz Wozniak (GDR)
1961 Hainsberg Manfred Schubert (GDR) Bohuslav Pospíchal (TCH) Ingo Kirsch (GDR)
1963 Spittal Manfred Schubert (GDR) Gert Kleinert (GDR) Jean-Claude Tochon (SUI)
1965 Spittal Gert Kleinert (GDR) Luděk Beneš (TCH) Manfred Schubert (GDR)
1967 Lipno Wolfgang Peters (FRG) Harald Cuypers (FRG) Karel Kumpfmüller (TCH)
1969 Bourg St.-Maurice Wolfgang Peters (FRG) Reinhold Kauder (FRG) Zbyněk Puleč (TCH)
1971 Meran Reinhold Kauder (FRG) Wulf Reinicke (GDR) Petr Sodomka (TCH)
1973 Muotathal Reinhard Eiben (GDR) Karel Třešňák (TCH) Udo Müller (GDR)
1975 Skopje Petr Sodomka (TCH) Jaroslav Radil (TCH) Harald Heinrich (GDR)
1977 Spittal Petr Sodomka (TCH) Peter Massalski (GDR) Karel Třešňák (TCH)
1979 Jonquière Jon Lugbill (USA) David Hearn (USA) Bob Robison (USA)
1981 Bala Jon Lugbill (USA) David Hearn (USA) Jean Sennelier (FRA)
1983 Meran Jon Lugbill (USA) David Hearn (USA) Jože Vidmar (YUG)
1985 Augsburg David Hearn (USA) Jon Lugbill (USA) Martyn Hedges (GBR)
1987 Bourg St.-Maurice Jon Lugbill (USA) David Hearn (USA) Bruce Lessels (USA)
1989 Savage River Jon Lugbill (USA) David Hearn (USA) Thierry Humeau (FRA)
1991 Tacen Martin Lang (GER) Adam Clawson (USA) Jacky Avril (FRA)
1993 Mezzana Martin Lang (GER) Hervé Delamarre (FRA) Sören Kaufmann (GER)
1995 Nottingham David Hearn (USA) Sören Kaufmann (GER) Michal Martikán (SVK)
1997 Três Coroas Michal Martikán (SVK) Lukáš Pollert (CZE) Gareth Marriott (GBR)
1999 La Seu d'Urgell Emmanuel Brugvin (FRA) Robin Bell (AUS) Michal Martikán (SVK)
2002 Bourg St.-Maurice Michal Martikán (SVK) Jan Benzien (GER) Patrice Estanguet (FRA)
2003 Augsburg Michal Martikán (SVK) Tony Estanguet (FRA) Stefan Pfannmöller (GER)
2005 Penrith Robin Bell (AUS) Tony Estanguet (FRA) Michal Martikán (SVK)
2006 Prague Tony Estanguet (FRA) Michal Martikán (SVK) Stanislav Ježek (CZE)
2007 Foz do Iguaçu Michal Martikán (SVK) Tony Estanguet (FRA) Robin Bell (AUS)
2009 La Seu d'Urgell Tony Estanguet (FRA) Michal Martikán (SVK) Jan Benzien (GER)
2010 Tacen Tony Estanguet (FRA) Michal Martikán (SVK) Jordi Domenjó (ESP)
2011 Bratislava Denis Gargaud Chanut (FRA) Nico Bettge (GER) Matej Beňuš (SVK)
2013 Prague David Florence (GBR) Alexander Slafkovský (SVK) Benjamin Savšek (SLO)
2014 Deep Creek Lake Fabien Lefèvre (USA) Benjamin Savšek (SLO) Franz Anton (GER)
2015 London David Florence (GBR) Benjamin Savšek (SLO) Ryan Westley (GBR)

C1 team

Debuted: 1949.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1949 GenevaPierre d'Alençon
Paul Huguet
Marcel Renaud
 France
Jan Brzák-Felix
Jiří Purchart
Bohuslav Karlík
 Czechoslovakia
1951 SteyrVáclav Nič
Jaroslav Váňa
Jan Pecka
 Czechoslovakia
Jacques Marsigny
Roger Paris
Pierre Biehler
 France
1953 MeranVladimír Jirásek
Jan Šulc
Stanislav Jánský
 Czechoslovakia
Jean-Paul Rössinger
Roland Bardet
Charles Dussuet
  Switzerland
Jacques Marsigny
Jacques Velard
Pierre Biehler
 France
1955 TacenVladimír Jirásek
Jiří Hradil
Luděk Beneš
 Czechoslovakia
Karl-Heinz Wozniak
Dieter Fritzsche
Manfred Schubert
 East Germany
Roland Bardet
Jean-Claude Tochon
Robert Inhelder
  Switzerland
1957 AugsburgGünther Beck
Heiner Stumpf
Otto Stumpf
 West Germany
Emil Zimmermann
Gert Kleinert
Manfred Schubert
 East Germany
Luděk Beneš
Jiří Hradil
Vladimír Jirásek
 Czechoslovakia
1959 GenevaLuděk Beneš
Václav Janovský
Vladimír Jirásek
 Czechoslovakia
Karl-Heinz Wozniak
Gert Kleinert
Manfred Schubert
 East Germany
Roland Bardet
Jean-Claude Tochon
Marcel Roth
  Switzerland
1961 HainsbergTibor Sýkora
Jaroslav Pollert
Bohuslav Pospíchal
 Czechoslovakia
Karl-Heinz Wozniak
Gert Kleinert
Manfred Schubert
 East Germany
Michel Weber
Jean-Claude Tochon
Marcel Roth
  Switzerland
1963 SpittalKarl-Heinz Wozniak
Gert Kleinert
Manfred Schubert
 East Germany
Norbert Schmidt
Heiner Stumpf
Otto Stumpf
 West Germany
Jean-Claude Tochon
Heinz Grobat
Marcel Roth
  Switzerland
1965 SpittalJiří Vočka
Luděk Beneš
Bohuslav Pospíchal
 Czechoslovakia
Christian Kaufmann
Heiner Stumpf
Otto Stumpf
 West Germany
Jochen Förster
Gert Kleinert
Manfred Schubert
 East Germany
1967 LipnoKarel Kumpfmüller
Bohuslav Pospíchal
Petr Sodomka
 Czechoslovakia
Jürgen Köhler
Jochen Förster
Manfred Schubert
 East Germany
Harald Cuypers
Wolfgang Peters
Otto Stumpf
 West Germany
1969 Bourg St.-MauriceWolfgang Peters
Harald Cuypers
Reinhold Kauder
 West Germany
František Kadaňka
Zbyněk Puleč
Petr Sodomka
 Czechoslovakia
Claude Baux
Michel Trenchant
François Bonnet
 France
1971 MeranJürgen Köhler
Wulf Reinicke
Jochen Förster
 East Germany
Wolfgang Peters
Harald Cuypers
Reinhold Kauder
 West Germany
Zbyněk Puleč
Karel Třešňák
Petr Sodomka
 Czechoslovakia
1973 MuotathalJaroslav Radil
Karel Třešňák
Petr Sodomka
 Czechoslovakia
Reinhard Eiben
Peter Massalski
Udo Müller
 East Germany
Wolfgang Peters
Josef Schumacher
Walter Horn
 West Germany
1975 SkopjePetr Sodomka
Jaroslav Radil
Karel Třešňák
 Czechoslovakia
Reinhard Eiben
Peter Massalski
Harald Heinrich
 East Germany
Walter Horn
Dietmar Moos
Dieter Remmlinger
 West Germany
1977 SpittalReinhard Eiben
Peter Massalski
Lutz Körner
 East Germany
Dietmar Moos
Ernst Libuda
Walter Horn
 West Germany
Jaroslav Radil
Karel Třešňák
Petr Sodomka
 Czechoslovakia
1979 JonquièreJon Lugbill
David Hearn
Bob Robison
 United States
Jürgen Schnitzerling
Walter Horn
Udo Werner
 West Germany
Milan Gába
Karel Třešňák
Karel Ťoupalík
 Czechoslovakia
1981 BalaJon Lugbill
David Hearn
Ron Lugbill
 United States
Hervé Madore
Jean Sennelier
Jean Salamé
 France
Gerald Moos
Fredi Zimmermann
Jürgen Schnitzerling
 West Germany
1983 MeranJon Lugbill
David Hearn
Kent Ford
 United States
Juraj Ontko
Jozef Hajdučík
Karel Ťoupalík
 Czechoslovakia
Martyn Hedges
Peter Keane
Jeremy Taylor
 United Kingdom
1985 AugsburgDavid Hearn
Jon Lugbill
Kent Ford
 United States
Gerald Moos
Andreas Kübler
Ulrich Weber
 West Germany
Edward Florian
Piotr Sarata
Adam Pietrasik
 Poland
1987 Bourg St.-MauriceJon Lugbill
David Hearn
Bruce Lessels
 United States
Jean Sennelier
Thierry Humeau
Jacky Avril
 France
Juraj Ontko
Jozef Hajdučík
Jaroslav Slúčik
 Czechoslovakia
1989 Savage RiverJon Lugbill
David Hearn
Jed Prentice
 United States
Thierry Humeau
Jacky Avril
Thierry Lepeltier
 France
Borut Javornik
Jože Vidmar
Boštjan Žitnik
 Yugoslavia
1991 TacenAdam Clawson
Jon Lugbill
Jed Prentice
 United States
Jacky Avril
Hervé Delamarre
Emmanuel Brugvin
 France
Mark Delaney
Bill Horsman
Gareth Marriott
 United Kingdom
1993 MezzanaJože Vidmar
Boštjan Žitnik
Simon Hočevar
 Slovenia
Bill Horsman
Gareth Marriott
Mark Delaney
 United Kingdom
Francesco Stefani
Luca Della Libera
Renato de Monti
 Italy
1995 NottinghamVitus Husek
Sören Kaufmann
Martin Lang
 Germany
Danko Herceg
Zlatko Sedlar
Stjepan Perestegi
 Croatia
Michal Martikán
Juraj Minčík
Juraj Ontko
 Slovakia
1997 Três CoroasMichal Martikán
Juraj Minčík
Juraj Ontko
 Slovakia
Patrice Estanguet
Tony Estanguet
Yves Narduzzi
 France
Simon Hočevar
Gregor Terdič
Sebastjan Linke
 Slovenia
1999 La Seu d'UrgellKrzysztof Bieryt
Sławomir Mordarski
Mariusz Wieczorek
 Poland
Stefan Pfannmöller
Nico Bettge
Martin Lang
 Germany
Patrice Estanguet
Emmanuel Brugvin
Tony Estanguet
 France
2002 Bourg St.-MauricePřemysl Vlk
Jan Mašek
Stanislav Ježek
 Czech Republic
Sören Kaufmann
Jan Benzien
Stefan Pfannmöller
 Germany
Jurij Korenjak
Dejan Stevanovič
Simon Hočevar
 Slovenia
2003 AugsburgAlexander Slafkovský
Juraj Minčík
Michal Martikán
 Slovakia
Tony Estanguet
Emmanuel Brugvin
Patrice Estanguet
 France
Tomáš Indruch
Jan Mašek
Stanislav Ježek
 Czech Republic
2005 PenrithOlivier Lalliet
Pierre Labarelle
Tony Estanguet
 France
Nico Bettge
Stefan Pfannmöller
Jan Benzien
 Germany
Tomáš Indruch
Jan Mašek
Stanislav Ježek
 Czech Republic
2006 PragueStefan Pfannmöller
Nico Bettge
Jan Benzien
 Germany
Tomáš Indruch
Jan Mašek
Stanislav Ježek
 Czech Republic
David Florence
Stuart McIntosh
Daniel Goodard
 United Kingdom
2007 Foz do IguaçuTony Estanguet
Pierre Labarelle
Nicolas Peschier
 France
Jan Benzien
Nico Bettge
Lukas Hoffmann
 Germany
Stanislav Ježek
Tomáš Indruch
Jan Mašek
 Czech Republic
2009 La Seu d'UrgellAlexander Slafkovský
Michal Martikán
Matej Beňuš
 Slovakia
Nicolas Peschier
Denis Gargaud Chanut
Tony Estanguet
 France
Jordi Domenjó
Jon Ergüín
Ander Elosegi
 Spain
2010 TacenMichal Martikán
Alexander Slafkovský
Matej Beňuš
 Slovakia
Sideris Tasiadis
Jan Benzien
Franz Anton
 Germany
Stanislav Ježek
Jan Mašek
Michal Jáně
 Czech Republic
2011 BratislavaMichal Martikán
Alexander Slafkovský
Matej Beňuš
 Slovakia
Sideris Tasiadis
Nico Bettge
Jan Benzien
 Germany
Stanislav Ježek
Vítězslav Gebas
Tomáš Indruch
 Czech Republic
2013 PragueMichal Martikán
Alexander Slafkovský
Matej Beňuš
 Slovakia
Sideris Tasiadis
Jan Benzien
Franz Anton
 Germany
Denis Gargaud Chanut
Jonathan Marc
Nicolas Peschier
 France
2014 Deep Creek LakeMichal Martikán
Alexander Slafkovský
Matej Beňuš
 Slovakia
Michal Jáně
Vítězslav Gebas
Jan Mašek
 Czech Republic
Benjamin Savšek
Luka Božič
Anže Berčič
 Slovenia
2015 LondonMichal Martikán
Alexander Slafkovský
Matej Beňuš
 Slovakia
Sideris Tasiadis
Nico Bettge
Franz Anton
 Germany
Benjamin Savšek
Luka Božič
Jure Lenarčič
 Slovenia

C2

Debuted: 1949.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1949 GenevaMichel Duboille
Jacques Rousseau
 France
Claude Neveu
Roger Paris
 France
Jan Brzák-Felix
Bohumil Kudrna
 Czechoslovakia
1951 SteyrClaude Neveu
Roger Paris
 France
Jacques Musson
André Pean
 France
Václav Havel
Jiří Pecka
 Czechoslovakia
1953 MeranCharles Dussuet
Jean Engler
  Switzerland
Václav Nič
Jan Šulc
 Czechoslovakia
Pierre d'Alençon
Jean-Luc Houssaye
 France
1955 TacenClaude Neveu
Roger Paris
 France
Dieter Friedrich
Horst Kleinert
 East Germany
František Hrabě
Jiří Kotana
 Czechoslovakia
1957 AugsburgDieter Friedrich
Horst Kleinert
 East Germany
Václav Havel
Josef Hendrych
 Czechoslovakia
František Hrabě
Jiří Kotana
 Czechoslovakia
1959 GenevaDieter Friedrich
Horst Kleinert
 East Germany
Václav Havel
Josef Hendrych
 Czechoslovakia
Dieter Göthe
Lothar Schubert
 East Germany
1961 HainsbergGünther Merkel
Manfred Merkel
 East Germany
Miroslav Stach
Zdeněk Valenta
 Czechoslovakia
Dieter Friedrich
Horst Kleinert
 East Germany
1963 SpittalGünther Merkel
Manfred Merkel
 East Germany
Natan Bernot
Dare Bernot
 Yugoslavia
Siegfried Lück
Jürgen Noak
 East Germany
1965 SpittalGünther Merkel
Manfred Merkel
 East Germany
Jiří Dejl
Zdeněk Fifka
 Czechoslovakia
Fernand Götz
Wolfgang Klingebiel
  Switzerland
1967 LipnoMiroslav Stach
Zdeněk Valenta
 Czechoslovakia
Milan Horyna
Václav Janoušek
 Czechoslovakia
Ladislav Měšťan
Zdeněk Měšťan
 Czechoslovakia
1969 Bourg St.-MauriceJean-Claude Olry
Jean-Louis Olry
 France
Ladislav Měšťan
Zdeněk Měšťan
 Czechoslovakia
Miroslav Stach
Zdeněk Valenta
 Czechoslovakia
1971 MeranKlaus Trummer
Jürgen Kretschmer
 East Germany
Rolf-Dieter Amend
Walter Hofmann
 East Germany
Uwe Franz
Ulrich Opelt
 East Germany
1973 MuotathalJiří Krejza
Jaroslav Pollert
 Czechoslovakia
Klaus Trummer
Jürgen Kretschmer
 East Germany
Wilhelm Baues
Hans-Otto Schumacher
 West Germany
1975 SkopjeKlaus Trummer
Jürgen Kretschmer
 East Germany
Wojciech Kudlik
Jerzy Jeż
 Poland
Antonín Brabec
František Kadaňka
 Czechoslovakia
1977 SpittalWalter Hofmann
Jürgen Kalbitz
 East Germany
Miroslav Nedvěd
Pavel Schwarc
 Czechoslovakia
Michael Berek
Frank Kretschmer
 East Germany
1979 JonquièreDieter Welsink
Peter Czupryna
 West Germany
Pierre Calori
Jacques Calori
 France
Wojciech Kudlik
Jerzy Jeż
 Poland
1981 BalaSteve Garvis
Mike Garvis
 United States
Dieter Welsink
Peter Czupryna
 West Germany
Paul Grabow
Jefry Huey
 United States
1983 MeranLecky Haller
Fritz Haller
 United States
Pierre Calori
Jacques Calori
 France
Steve Garvis
Mike Garvis
 United States
1985 AugsburgThomas Klein-Impelmann
Stephan Küppers
 West Germany
Pierre Calori
Jacques Calori
 France
Günther Wolkenaer
Fredi Zimmermann
 West Germany
1987 Bourg St.-MauricePierre Calori
Jacques Calori
 France
Lecky Haller
Jamie McEwan
 United States
Milan Kučera
Miroslav Hajdučík
 Czechoslovakia
1989 Savage RiverFrank Hemmer
Thomas Loose
 West Germany
Jan Petříček
Tomáš Petříček
 Czechoslovakia
Emmanuel del Rey
Thierry Saidi
 France
1991 TacenFrank Adisson
Wilfrid Forgues
 France
Jiří Rohan
Miroslav Šimek
 Czechoslovakia
Emmanuel del Rey
Thierry Saidi
 France
1993 MezzanaJiří Rohan
Miroslav Šimek
 Czech Republic
Éric Biau
Bertrand Daille
 France
Frank Adisson
Wilfrid Forgues
 France
1995 NottinghamKrzysztof Kołomański
Michał Staniszewski
 Poland
Frank Adisson
Wilfrid Forgues
 France
Éric Biau
Bertrand Daille
 France
1997 Três CoroasFrank Adisson
Wilfrid Forgues
 France
Michael Senft
André Ehrenberg
 Germany
Jiří Rohan
Miroslav Šimek
 Czech Republic
1999 La Seu d'UrgellMarek Jiras
Tomáš Máder
 Czech Republic
Krzysztof Kołomański
Michał Staniszewski
 Poland
Éric Biau
Bertrand Daille
 France
2002 Bourg St.-MauricePavol Hochschorner
Peter Hochschorner
 Slovakia
Pierre Luquet
Christophe Luquet
 France
Marek Jiras
Tomáš Máder
 Czech Republic
2003 AugsburgMarcus Becker
Stefan Henze
 Germany
Jaroslav Volf
Ondřej Štěpánek
 Czech Republic
Pavol Hochschorner
Peter Hochschorner
 Slovakia
2005 PenrithChristian Bahmann
Michael Senft
 Germany
Milan Kubáň
Marián Olejník
 Slovakia
Marcus Becker
Stefan Henze
 Germany
2006 PragueJaroslav Volf
Ondřej Štěpánek
 Czech Republic
Marcus Becker
Stefan Henze
 Germany
Pavol Hochschorner
Peter Hochschorner
 Slovakia
2007 Foz do IguaçuPavol Hochschorner
Peter Hochschorner
 Slovakia
Pierre Luquet
Christophe Luquet
 France
Andrea Benetti
Erik Masoero
 Italy
2009 La Seu d'UrgellPavol Hochschorner
Peter Hochschorner
 Slovakia
Ladislav Škantár
Peter Škantár
 Slovakia
Luka Božič
Sašo Taljat
 Slovenia
2010 TacenPavol Hochschorner
Peter Hochschorner
 Slovakia
Denis Gargaud Chanut
Fabien Lefèvre
 France
David Florence
Richard Hounslow
 United Kingdom
2011 BratislavaPavol Hochschorner
Peter Hochschorner
 Slovakia
Denis Gargaud Chanut
Fabien Lefèvre
 France
Ladislav Škantár
Peter Škantár
 Slovakia
2013 PragueDavid Florence
Richard Hounslow
 Great Britain
Jaroslav Volf
Ondřej Štěpánek
 Czech Republic
Ladislav Škantár
Peter Škantár
 Slovakia
2014 Deep Creek LakeLuka Božič
Sašo Taljat
 Slovenia
Pierre Picco
Hugo Biso
 France
Ladislav Škantár
Peter Škantár
 Slovakia
2015 LondonFranz Anton
Jan Benzien
 Germany
Pierre Picco
Hugo Biso
 France
Gauthier Klauss
Matthieu Peche
 France

C2 team

Debuted: 1949. Not counted as a medal event due to insufficient number of participating countries in 2005.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1949 GenevaMichel Duboille & Jacques Rousseau
Claude Neveu & Roger Paris
René Gavinet & Simon Gavinet
 France
Jan Brzák-Felix & Bohumil Kudrna
Václav Nič & Miroslav Drastík
Jan Šulc & Karel Koníček
 Czechoslovakia
1951 SteyrPierre d'Alençon & Jean Dreux
Jacques Musson & André Pean
Claude Neveu & Roger Paris
 France
Václav Nič & Jan Šulc
Bohuslav Fiala & Bohumil Berdych
Václav Havel & Jiří Pecka
 Czechoslovakia
Charles Dussuet & Deglise Melle
Pierre Dufour & R. Esseiva
Jean-Paul Rössinger & R. Junod
  Switzerland
1953 MeranRené Gavinet & Simon Gavinet
Claude Neveu & Roger Paris
Pierre d'Alençon & Jean-Luc Houssaye
 France
Jean-Paul Rössinger & R. Junod
Pierre Rössinger & Pierre Dufour
Charles Dussuet & Jean Engler
  Switzerland
Josef Hendrych & Jiří Hradil
Václav Havel & Jiří Pecka
Miroslav Čihák & Jan Pecka
 Czechoslovakia
1955 TacenFrantišek Hrabě & Jiří Kotana
Vladimír Lánský & Josef Hendrych
Rudolf Flégr & Milan Řehoř
 Czechoslovakia
Dieter Friedrich & Horst Kleinert
Dieter Göthe & Helmut Weise
Franz Brendel & Günter Grosswig
 East Germany
Wolfram Steinwendtner & Bruno Kerbl
Harry Jarosch & Eduard Haider
Alfred Falkner & Richard Schauer
 Austria
1957 AugsburgRudolf Flégr & Milan Řehoř
Václav Havel & Josef Hendrych
František Hrabě & Jiří Kotana
 Czechoslovakia
Charles Dussuet & Henri Kadrnka
Jean Pessina & Robert Zürcher
Jean-Paul Rössinger & Roger Tauss
  Switzerland
Franz Brendel & Günter Grosswig
Dieter Friedrich & Horst Kleinert
Dieter Göthe & Lothar Schubert
 East Germany
1959 GenevaDieter Friedrich & Horst Kleinert
Dieter Göthe & Lothar Schubert
Manfred Glöckner & Rudolf Seifert
 East Germany
Miroslav Čihák & Vladimír Lánský
Václav Havel & Josef Hendrych
Milan Horyna & Milan Kný
 Czechoslovakia
Charles Dussuet & Henri Kadrnka
Enz & Hiltbrand
Jean Pessina & Robert Zürcher
  Switzerland
1961 HainsbergGernot Bergmann & Horst Rosenhagen
Dieter Friedrich & Horst Kleinert
Günther Merkel & Manfred Merkel
 East Germany
Zdeněk Baumruk & Josef Polák
Josef Hendrych & Vladimír Lánský
Miroslav Stach & Zdeněk Valenta
 Czechoslovakia
Charles Dussuet & Jean-Paul Rössinger
Jean Meichtry & Suchet
Jean Pessina & Robert Zürcher
  Switzerland
1963 SpittalSiegfried Lück & Jürgen Noak
Günther Merkel & Manfred Merkel
Manfred Glöckner & Rudolf Seifert
 East Germany
Günter Brümmer & Hermann Roock
Jürgen Hauschild & Kurt Longrich
Wolf Dieter Seller & Günther Tuchel
 West Germany
Anton Biegel & Helmut Schilhuber
Klaus Gürtelbauer & Bruno Kerbl
Alfred Haberzettl & Franz Tutschka
 Austria
1965 SpittalLadislav Měšťan & Zdeněk Měšťan
Emil Pollert & Jaroslav Pollert
Jaroslav Brejcha & Milan Kalas
 Czechoslovakia
Janez Andrejašič & Jože Gerkman
Milan Vidmar & Borut Justin
Franc Žitnik & Leon Žitnik
 Yugoslavia
Friedrich Bohry & Walter Gehlen
Hermann Roock & Norbert Schmidt
Wolf Dieter Seller & Günther Tuchel
 West Germany
1967 LipnoUlrich Hippauf & Willi Landers
Siegfried Lück & Jürgen Noak
Günther Merkel & Manfred Merkel
 East Germany
Milan Horyna & Václav Janoušek
Ladislav Měšťan & Zdeněk Měšťan
Miroslav Stach & Zdeněk Valenta
 Czechoslovakia
Gere Glück & Klaus Nenninger
Manfred Heß & Wolfgang Wenzel
Karl-Heinz Scheffer & Heinz-Jürgen Steinschulte
 West Germany
1969 Bourg St.-MauriceKarl-Heinz Scheffer & Heinz-Jürgen Steinschulte
Manfred Heß & Wolfgang Wenzel
Hermann Roock & Norbert Schmidt
 West Germany
Miroslav Stach & Zdeněk Valenta
Ladislav Měšťan & Zdeněk Měšťan
Jiří Dejl & Zdeněk Sklenář
 Czechoslovakia
Jean-Claude Olry & Jean-Louis Olry
Alain Duvivier & Dominique Duvivier
Louis Devilleneuve & Pierre Devilleneuve
 France
1971 MeranRolf-Dieter Amend & Walter Hofmann
Klaus Trummer & Jürgen Kretschmer
Uwe Franz & Ulrich Opelt
 East Germany
Karl-Heinz Scheffer & Heinz-Jürgen Steinschulte
Manfred Heß & Wolfgang Wenzel
Hans Jakob Hitz & Theo Nüsing
 West Germany
Ladislav Měšťan & Zdeněk Měšťan
Antonín Brabec & František Kadaňka
Milan Horyna & Václav Janoušek
 Czechoslovakia
1973 MuotathalOlaf Fricke & Michael Reimann
Karl-Heinz Scheffer & Heinz-Jürgen Steinschulte
Wilhelm Baues & Hans-Otto Schumacher
 West Germany
Josef Havela & Bohumír Machát
Antonín Brabec & František Kadaňka
Jiří Krejza & Jaroslav Pollert
 Czechoslovakia
Jürgen Köhler & Hubert Kraeft
Peter Grabowski & Josef Raschke
Klaus Trummer & Jürgen Kretschmer
 East Germany
1975 SkopjeRolf-Dieter Amend & Walter Hofmann
Herbert Fischer & Jürgen Henze
Klaus Trummer & Jürgen Kretschmer
 East Germany
Radomír Halfar & Svetomír Kmošťák
Antonín Brabec & František Kadaňka
Jiří Benhák & Ladislav Benhák
 Czechoslovakia
Zbigniew Leśniak & Maciej Rychta
Jan Frączek & Ryszard Seruga
Wojciech Kudlik & Jerzy Jeż
 Poland
1977 SpittalJiří Benhák & Ladislav Benhák
Radomír Halfar & Svetomír Kmošťák
Miroslav Nedvěd & Pavel Schwarc
 Czechoslovakia
Martin Wyss & Roland Wyss
Matthias Hirsch & Manfred Walter
Jiří Krejza & Jan Karel
  Switzerland
Jan Frączek & Ryszard Seruga
Wojciech Kudlik & Jerzy Jeż
Zbigniew Leśniak & Maciej Rychta
 Poland
1979 JonquièreWojciech Kudlik & Jerzy Jeż
Jan Frączek & Ryszard Seruga
Zbigniew Czaja & Jacek Kasprzycki
 Poland
Pierre Calori & Jacques Calori
Richard Hernanz & Mare Labedens
Jean Lamy & Robert Platt
 France
Christoph Studer & Ernst Rudin
Martin Wyss & Roland Wyss
Hardy Künzli & Peter Probst
  Switzerland
1981 BalaJock Young & Alistair Munro
Robert Joce & Robert Owen
Eric Jamieson & Robin Williams
 United Kingdom
Wojciech Kudlik & Jerzy Jeż
Marek Maslanka & Ryszard Seruga
Zbigniew Czaja & Jacek Kasprzycki
 Poland
Carl Gutschick & Paul Flack
Paul Grabow & Jefry Huey
Steve Garvis & Mike Garvis
 United States
1983 MeranMiroslav Hajdučík & Milan Kučera
Dušan Zaťko & Ľudovít Tkáč
František Slavík & Jiří Decastelo
 Czechoslovakia
Lecky Haller & Fritz Haller
Steve Garvis & Mike Garvis
Charles Harris & John Harris
 United States
Eric Jamieson & Robin Williams
Michael Smith & Andrew Smith
Robert Joce & Robert Owen
 United Kingdom
1985 AugsburgJiří Rohan & Miroslav Šimek
Miroslav Hajdučík & Milan Kučera
Viktor Beneš & Ondřej Mohout
 Czechoslovakia
Pierre Calori & Jacques Calori
Emmanuel del Rey & Thierry Saidi
Michel Saidi & Jérôme Daval
 France
Charles Harris & John Harris
Lecky Haller & Fritz Haller
Paul Grabow & Mike Garvis
 United States
1987 Bourg St.-MauricePierre Calori & Jacques Calori
Michel Saidi & Jérôme Daval
Gilles Lelievre & Jérôme Daille
 France
Jiří Rohan & Miroslav Šimek
Miroslav Hajdučík & Milan Kučera
Viktor Beneš & Ondřej Mohout
 Czechoslovakia
Frank Hemmer & Thomas Loose
Günther Wolkenaer & Fredi Zimmermann
Stephan Bittner & Volker Nerlich
 West Germany
1989 Savage RiverEmmanuel del Rey & Thierry Saidi
Michel Saidi & Jérôme Daval
Gilles Lelievre & Jérôme Daille
 France
Jiří Rohan & Miroslav Šimek
Jan Petříček & Tomáš Petříček
Miroslav Hajdučík & Milan Kučera
 Czechoslovakia
Frank Hemmer & Thomas Loose
Frank Becker & Martin Fröhlke
Stephan Bittner & Volker Nerlich
 West Germany
1991 TacenFrank Adisson & Wilfrid Forgues
Thierry Saidi & Emmanuel del Rey
Gilles Lelievre & Jérôme Daille
 France
Jiří Rohan & Miroslav Šimek
Petr Štercl & Pavel Štercl
Viktor Beneš & Milan Kučera
 Czechoslovakia
Michael Trummer & Manfred Berro
Stephan Bittner & Volker Nerlich
Frank Hemmer & Thomas Loose
 Germany
1993 MezzanaMarek Jiras & Tomáš Máder
Petr Štercl & Pavel Štercl
Jiří Rohan & Miroslav Šimek
 Czech Republic
Éric Biau & Bertrand Daille
Thierry Saidi & Emmanuel del Rey
Frank Adisson & Wilfrid Forgues
 France
Roman Štrba & Roman Vajs
Juraj Ontko & Ladislav Čáni
Viktor Beneš & Milan Kučera
 Slovakia
1995 NottinghamJiří Rohan & Miroslav Šimek
Petr Štercl & Pavel Štercl
Jaroslav Pospíšil & Jaroslav Pollert
 Czech Republic
Thierry Saidi & Emmanuel del Rey
Frank Adisson & Wilfrid Forgues
Éric Biau & Bertrand Daille
 France
Michael Trummer & Manfred Berro
Rüdiger Hübbers & Udo Raumann
André Ehrenberg & Michael Senft
 Germany
1997 Três CoroasFrank Adisson & Wilfrid Forgues
Thierry Saidi & Emmanuel del Rey
Éric Biau & Bertrand Daille
 France
Jiří Rohan & Miroslav Šimek
Petr Štercl & Pavel Štercl
Marek Jiras & Tomáš Máder
 Czech Republic
Michael Trummer & Manfred Berro
André Ehrenberg & Michael Senft
Kay Simon & Robby Simon
 Germany
1999 La Seu d'UrgellMarek Jiras & Tomáš Máder
Jaroslav Volf & Ondřej Štěpánek
Jaroslav Pospíšil & Jaroslav Pollert
 Czech Republic
Roman Štrba & Roman Vajs
Milan Kubáň & Marián Olejník
Pavol Hochschorner & Peter Hochschorner
 Slovakia
Frank Adisson & Wilfrid Forgues
Éric Biau & Bertrand Daille
Philippe Quemerais & Yann Le Pennec
 France
2002 Bourg St.-MauricePierre Luquet & Christophe Luquet
Alexandre Lauvergne & Nathanael Fouquet
Philippe Quemerais & Yann Le Pennec
 France
Kay Simon & Robby Simon
Kai Walter & Frank Henze
André Ehrenberg & Michael Senft
 Germany
Dariusz Wrzosek & Bartłomiej Kruczek
Jarosław Miczek & Wojciech Sekuła
Andrzej Wójs & Sławomir Mordarski
 Poland
2003 AugsburgJaroslav Volf & Ondřej Štěpánek
Jaroslav Pospíšil & Jaroslav Pollert
Marek Jiras & Tomáš Máder
 Czech Republic
Marcus Becker & Stefan Henze
André Ehrenberg & Michael Senft
Kay Simon & Robby Simon
 Germany
Andrzej Wójs & Sławomir Mordarski
Jarosław Miczek & Wojciech Sekuła
Marcin Pochwała & Paweł Sarna
 Poland
2005 Penrith
(non-medal event)
Christian Bahmann & Michael Senft
Kay Simon & Robby Simon
Marcus Becker & Stefan Henze
 Germany
Jaroslav Pospíšil & Jaroslav Pollert
Marek Jiras & Tomáš Máder
Jaroslav Volf & Ondřej Štěpánek
 Czech Republic
Remy Alonso & Victor Lamy
Philippe Quemerais & Yann Le Pennec
Cédric Forgit & Martin Braud
 France
2006 PragueMarek Jiras & Tomáš Máder
Jaroslav Volf & Ondřej Štěpánek
Jaroslav Pospíšil & Jaroslav Pollert
 Czech Republic
Marcus Becker & Stefan Henze
Felix Michel & Sebastian Piersig
Kay Simon & Robby Simon
 Germany
Pavol Hochschorner & Peter Hochschorner
Milan Kubáň & Marián Olejník
Ľuboš Šoška & Peter Šoška
 Slovakia
2007 Foz do IguaçuJaroslav Volf & Ondřej Štěpánek
Marek Jiras & Tomáš Máder
Jaroslav Pospíšil & David Mrůzek
 Czech Republic
Cédric Forgit & Martin Braud
Pierre Luquet & Christophe Luquet
Damien Troquenet & Mathieu Voyemant
 France
Pavol Hochschorner & Peter Hochschorner
Ladislav Škantár & Peter Škantár
Tomáš Kučera & Ján Bátik
 Slovakia
2009 La Seu d'UrgellPavol Hochschorner & Peter Hochschorner
Ladislav Škantár & Peter Škantár
Tomáš Kučera & Ján Bátik
 Slovakia
David Schröder & Frank Henze
Marcus Becker & Stefan Henze
Robert Behling & Thomas Becker
 Germany
Timothy Baillie & Etienne Stott
David Florence & Richard Hounslow
Daniel Goddard & Colin Radmore
 United Kingdom
2010 TacenDenis Gargaud Chanut & Fabien Lefèvre
Gauthier Klauss & Matthieu Peche
Pierre Picco & Hugo Biso
 France
Jaroslav Volf & Ondřej Štěpánek
Tomáš Koplík & Jakub Vrzáň
Lukáš Přinda & Jan Havlíček
 Czech Republic
Kai Müller & Kevin Müller
Robert Behling & Thomas Becker
David Schröder & Frank Henze
 Germany
2011 BratislavaGauthier Klauss & Matthieu Peche
Pierre Labarelle & Nicolas Peschier
Denis Gargaud Chanut & Fabien Lefèvre
 France
Pavol Hochschorner & Peter Hochschorner
Ladislav Škantár & Peter Škantár
Tomáš Kučera & Ján Bátik
 Slovakia
David Florence & Richard Hounslow
Timothy Baillie & Etienne Stott
Rhys Davies & Matthew Lister
 United Kingdom
2013 PragueOndřej Karlovský & Jakub Jáně
Jonáš Kašpar & Marek Šindler
Jaroslav Volf & Ondřej Štěpánek
 Czech Republic
Pavol Hochschorner & Peter Hochschorner
Ladislav Škantár & Peter Škantár
Tomáš Kučera & Ján Bátik
 Slovakia
David Florence & Richard Hounslow
Rhys Davies & Matthew Lister
Adam Burgess & Greg Pitt
 United Kingdom
2014 Deep Creek LakePierre Labarelle & Nicolas Peschier
Gauthier Klauss & Matthieu Peche
Pierre Picco & Hugo Biso
 France
Pavol Hochschorner & Peter Hochschorner
Ladislav Škantár & Peter Škantár
Tomáš Kučera & Ján Bátik
 Slovakia
Ondřej Karlovský & Jakub Jáně
Jonáš Kašpar & Marek Šindler
Tomáš Koplík & Jakub Vrzáň
 Czech Republic
2015 LondonPierre Picco & Hugo Biso
Gauthier Klauss & Matthieu Peche
Yves Prigent & Loïc Kervella
 France
Franz Anton & Jan Benzien
Robert Behling & Thomas Becker
Kai Müller & Kevin Müller
 Germany
David Florence & Richard Hounslow
Mark Proctor & Etienne Stott
Adam Burgess & Greg Pitt
 Great Britain

References

Text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Wikipedia is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., a non-profit organization.

Also On Wow

    Advertisement

    Trending Now