WOW.com Web Search
[…] 4. Right-to-work law - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Right-to-work_law

    Right-to-work law. In the context of labor law in the United States, the term right-to-work laws refers to state laws that prohibit union security agreements between employers and labor unions. Such agreements can be incorporated into union contracts to require employees who are not union members to contribute to the costs of union representation.

  5. National Labor Relations Act of 1935 - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/National_Labor_Relations...

    National Labor Relations Act of 1935 § 7 Under section 8 (29 U.S.C. § 158) the law defines a set of prohibited actions by employers, employees, and unions, known as an unfair labor practice. The first five unfair labor practices aimed at employers are in section 8(a). These are, (a)(1) "to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in section 7 ...

  6. Right to Work laws in the UK - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Right_to_Work_laws_in_the_UK